Island Champion
We are always looking for more information on our boats. So, if you have knowledge of this boat, or photos, or stories, please share them with us.

Island-Champion
Previous Names: TP-133
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Boat Status: Retired
Owner: Debbie Wright & Brandon Boyle
Current Moorage: Seattle
Boat State: Wa
Boat Country: USA
RTA Member: Yes
Year Built: 1944
Builder/Designer: peterson boatbuilding company
Built For: us army
Length: 97
Draft: 11
Hull: Fir
Power: Fairbanks Moorse
HP: 350
Boat History / Other Notes:
Share on Facebook
Flag ad

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country