Chippewa
We are always looking for more information on our boats. So, if you have knowledge of this boat, or photos, or stories, please share them with us.


Previous Names: YTB-361, Roland Foss, Chippewa, Donald R
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Boat Status: Retired
Owner: Dan King
Current Moorage: Everett
Boat State: WA
Boat Country: USA
RTA Member: Yes
Year Built: 1943
Builder/Designer: Puget Sound Bridge and Dredging Co
Built For: US Navy
Length: 85
Beam: 20
Draft: 10
Hull: Wood
Power: R6-160
HP: 375

Visit Website
Boat History / Other Notes:
www.tugchippewa.com
Share on Facebook
Flag ad

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country