Blue Pearl
We are always looking for more information on our boats. So, if you have knowledge of this boat, or photos, or stories, please share them with us.


Previous Names: Gijma, Unruh, Johann M II, Jan Willem I, Manatee
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Boat Status: Retired
Owner: Ewald Schröpfer
Current Moorage: Grenzach
Boat Country: Germany
RTA Member: Yes
Year Built: 1928
Length: 30
Beam: 9
Hull: Steel
Power: 145hp
Boat History / Other Notes:
Share on Facebook
Flag ad

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country