Kathy
We are always looking for more information on our boats. So, if you have knowledge of this boat, or photos, or stories, please share them with us.


September 2013
Previous Names: Leda B
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Boat Status: Retired
Document #: 250995
Owner: Shane Kenedy
Boat State: Alaska
Boat Country: USA
Year Built: 1946
Builder/Designer: Gulfport Shipbuilding
Built For: Bauer Dredging
Length: 43.6
Beam: 13.2
Draft: 7.7
Hull: Steel
Power: 220 Cummins
HP: 220
Boat History / Other Notes:
Started out with Bauer Dredging, at some point aquired by the US ARMY. in the 1990's she was a Coast Guard Auxiliary patrol boat, working the Columbia River out of Portland.
Share on Facebook
Flag ad

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country