Susan H
We are always looking for more information on our boats. So, if you have knowledge of this boat, or photos, or stories, please share them with us.


Previous Names: connie ,princess
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Boat Status: Retired
Owner: ben flodquist hilary andersen
Boat State: wa
RTA Member: Yes
Year Built: 1947
Builder/Designer: frank porthero
Built For: boyar
Length: 60
Beam: 18
Draft: 7
Hull: doug fir , yellow cedar,iron bark
Power: detroit 12-71
HP: 420
Boat History / Other Notes:
Share on Facebook
Flag ad

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country