Rebound
We are always looking for more information on our boats. So, if you have knowledge of this boat, or photos, or stories, please share them with us.

Rebound
Previous Names: U.S.Army LT-1961, 1961(Dillingham)
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Boat Status: Retired
Document #: 1162003
Owner: Dave and Debbie Grimm
Current Moorage: Snohomish River Everett
Boat State: WA
Boat Country: USA
RTA Member: Yes
Year Built: 1953
Builder/Designer: Avondale Marine Ways, Inc.
Built For: Department of Defence
Length: 107 between verticals
Beam: 27'
Draft: 12'
Hull: Steel
Power: Caterpillar D398B
HP: 850
Boat History / Other Notes:
Share on Facebook
Flag ad

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country