USS Mazapeta YT/YTB/YTM-181
We are always looking for more information on our boats. So, if you have knowledge of this boat, or photos, or stories, please share them with us.


Sea Trial
Previous Names: Gail L Sanders, Leross
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Boat Status: Museum
Owner: Jason Loger
Current Moorage: Alameda
Boat State: CA
RTA Member: Yes
Year Built: 1943
Builder/Designer: US Navy/Gibbs Gas engine
Built For: US Navy
Length: 100
Beam: 25
Draft: 11
Hull: Steel
Power: 2X Cleveland 6-278's Diesel Electric
HP: 1,300
Boat History / Other Notes:
Share on Facebook
Flag ad

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country