Joe
We are always looking for more information on our boats. So, if you have knowledge of this boat, or photos, or stories, please share them with us.


Previous Names: Joe Foss, Little Toot
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Boat Status: Retired
Document #: 242468
Owner: Rydell Family
Current Moorage: Gig Harbor
Boat State: WA
RTA Member: Yes
Year Built: 1942
Builder/Designer: Foss Launch & Tug Co.
Length: 43'
Beam: 14.4'
Draft: 4.9'
Hull: Wood
Power: Detroit
Boat History / Other Notes:
Share on Facebook
Flag ad

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country