Browse Boats

Welcome to the RTA Boat Roster, we have instructions and tips for adding your boat to the roster here: Adding a boat to the new boat roster
 
Results per page:
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 » 
Sand-Man
Sand Man, Percival Landing
Previous Names: None
Owner: Sand Man Foundation
Moorage: Percival Landing, Olympia, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1910
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Shelter-Island
Taken by Pacific Boat Brokers
Previous Names: John Stewart, Wilmington, YTM-240
Owner: Thomas Tucker
Moorage: Bellingham, WA, Recovering from neglect
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1926
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Smohalla
1944 Sea Trial
Owner: Tom & Ian Wohleb
Moorage: Point Richmond, CA
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1944
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Snug
Previous Names: David N
Owner: Aaron Wenholz
Moorage: Port of Poulsbo, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1930
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Susan-H
Previous Names: connie ,princess
Owner: ben flodquist hilary andersen
, wa
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1947
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Texas
Previous Names: Hocken
Owner: Håkan Sundström
Moorage: Husum, northen part of Sweden, Husum
Boat Status: Working
Year Built: 1956
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Thea-
Moorage: Husum, northen part of Sweden, Husum
Thea-Belle
Previous Names: YTL 159, Chris Foss, Gold Stack, Sturdy, Coral, Benjamin, Belle
Owner: Captain Jim and Dorothea Bennett
Moorage: Port Orchard Yacht Club, Port Orchard, WA, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1941
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Tycho-Brahe
Owner: Jeremy & Katie Tighe
Moorage: Grangplank Marina, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1943
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
USS-Mazapeta-YTYTBYTM-181
Sea Trial
Previous Names: Gail L Sanders, Leross
Owner: Jason Loger
Moorage: Alameda, CA
Boat Status: Museum
Year Built: 1943
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
 
Results per page:
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 » 

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country