Browse Boats

Welcome to the RTA Boat Roster, we have instructions and tips for adding your boat to the roster here: Adding a boat to the new boat roster
 
Results per page:
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 » 
PEGASUS
Visiting Mystic Seaport/N. Brouwer
Previous Names: JOHN E. McALLISTER, ESSO TUG NO. 1, SOCONY 16, S. T. CO. NO. 16, S. O. CO. NO. 16
Owner: Tugboat Pegasus Preservation Project
Moorage: Jersey City and Pier 25, Manhattan, New York
Boat Status: Museum
Year Built: 1907
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
RA-McDonald
Enjoying a sunset cruise, Liberty Bay
Moorage: Poulsbo, WA, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1928
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
RW-Confer
Owner: Rex and Tana Hasart
Moorage: Ballard, WA, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1930
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Ready
The Ready after the arrival in Oregon from Long Beach, CA.
Previous Names: GULFCOMET
Owner: Jim Abeles & Kat Topaz
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1942
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Rebound
Previous Names: U.S.Army LT-1961, 1961(Dillingham)
Owner: Dave and Debbie Grimm
Moorage: Snohomish River Everett, WA
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1953
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Reliable
Hood Canal sunset
Previous Names: ST908, Dolphin
Owner: Center Marine Services Inc
Moorage: Port Gamble, WA, WA
Boat Status: Working
Year Built: 1945
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Reliance
Previous Names: N/A
Owner: John Dierck
Moorage: Fair Harbor, Washington, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1909
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
RESTLES
Previous Names: Lorna Foss, Palomar
Owner: Scott Deyman
Moorage: Orcas, Wa
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1926
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Sally-S
Moorage: Seattle, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1927
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Sand-Man
Sand Man, Percival Landing
Previous Names: None
Owner: Sand Man Foundation
Moorage: Percival Landing, Olympia, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1910
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
 
Results per page:
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 » 

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country