Browse Boats

Welcome to the RTA Boat Roster, we have instructions and tips for adding your boat to the roster here: Adding a boat to the new boat roster
 
Results per page:
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 » 
Lillian-S
Previous Names: William S. Muir
Owner: Dave Minshall
Moorage: Port Angeles, Washington
Boat Status: Working
Year Built: 1912
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Linda-Kay
Tug Linda Kay
Owner: Carl Bergman
Moorage: Port Angeles, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1903
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Magni-II
Previous Names: -
Owner: Maritime Museum of Iceland
Moorage: Reykjavik, Bad - been laying around for 25 years
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1954
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Marlin-II
Previous Names: Clayburn
Owner: Andrew Ison
Moorage: Tacoma, Wa
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1906
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Maryanne
Previous Names: Jimbo
Owner: John W. Warjone
Moorage: Dry Storage -Olympia, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1967
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Currently For Sale: Yes
Mirene
Owner: Ryan Phelan & Stewart Brand
Moorage: Sausalito, CA
Boat Status: Working
Year Built: 1912
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Norene
Owner: Hal Hurlen
Moorage: Seattle, Washington
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1906
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Currently For Sale: Yes
Oscar
Owner: ron brazell
Moorage: Vallejo, Ca., Ca.
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1910
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Owatonna
The Owatonna painted red
Previous Names: Tairona, YTM 756 (Navy), LT2083 (Army)
Owner: Joe and Jennifer Flower
Moorage: Sausalito, California, CA
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1955
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Patron
Previous Names: Ruby11, Breeze, Cotton#8, Discovery,Fearless
Owner: Brian and Judy Parke
Boat Status: Working
Year Built: 1937
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
 
Results per page:
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 » 

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country