Browse Boats

Welcome to the RTA Boat Roster, we have instructions and tips for adding your boat to the roster here: Adding a boat to the new boat roster
 
Results per page:
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 » 
Galene
Previous Names: LT 464, Richard, Polar Sea
Owner: Skip & Marty Suttmeier
Moorage: Seattle Wa., Portland,Or.
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1943
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Heart-Strings
Owner: Kevin Graham
, WA
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1956
Boat Type: Log Bronc
Irene
2008, Ballard Locks.
Owner: Kundry & Marshall
Moorage: Seattle, WA
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1902
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Island-Champion
Previous Names: TP-133
Owner: Debbie Wright & Brandon Boyle
Moorage: Seattle, Wa
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1944
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Isswat
Owner: Lia Stamatiou
Moorage: Center for Wooden Boats, WA
Boat Status: Working
Year Built: 1948
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Iver
2009
Previous Names: Angeles, Iver Foss, Bonney Gal, Marilyn, Merilyn, Angeles
Owner: Juli Tallino and Bill Soderberg
Moorage: Seattle, WA
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1925
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
James-OBrien
Previous Names: Kawateri
Owner: J. Maureschat
, Operational
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: Launched 1947
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Joe
Previous Names: Joe Foss, Little Toot
Owner: Rydell Family
Moorage: Gig Harbor, WA
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1942
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Katahdin
Haines, Alaska 2002
Previous Names: Catherine Foss
Owner: Doug Leen
Moorage: Petersburg, AK
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1899
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Kathy
September 2013
Previous Names: Leda B
Owner: Shane Kenedy
, Alaska
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1946
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
 
Results per page:
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 » 

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country