Browse Boats

Welcome to the RTA Boat Roster, we have instructions and tips for adding your boat to the roster here: Adding a boat to the new boat roster
 
Results per page:
« 1 2 3 4 5 » 
ARTHUR-FOSS
ARTHUR FOSS underway
Previous Names: WALLOWA
Owner: Northwest Seaport
Moorage: Lake Union Park, Seattle, Washington
Boat Status: Museum
Year Built: 1889
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Blue-Pearl
Previous Names: Gijma, Unruh, Johann M II, Jan Willem I, Manatee
Owner: Ewald Schröpfer
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1928
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
BUSTER
Owner: Stewart Marshall
Moorage: Lopez Island, Washington State
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1982
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Challenger
Previous Names: M/V Challenger, Seaspan Challenger, Island Challenger, TP-126
Owner: Timothy Miles
Moorage: Juneau, Alaska, Alaska
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1944
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Chippewa
Previous Names: YTB-361, Roland Foss, Chippewa, Donald R
Owner: Dan King
Moorage: Everett, WA
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1943
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Creosote
Underway
Owner: Robert Wohleb
Moorage: Eagle Harbor, WA
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1921
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
DARING
Owner: Kieran mannix
Moorage: brisbane san francisco bay california, ca
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1925
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Dolfijn
Previous Names: Klöden
Owner: A.M.Schoo
Moorage: Akersloot / Netherlands, Good
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1936
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Dominion
Sunset on Dominion, Aug. 2017
Previous Names: Lt-366, Pvt. Romeo LeClair, Patricia Foss
Owner: David Clark
Moorage: Bremerton, WA
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1944
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Elmore
Elmore, 2012/Mark Freeman
Previous Names: R.P. Elmore, Kiket
Owner: Dee & Sara Meek
Moorage: Port Ludlow, WA, WA
Boat Status: Retired
Year Built: 1890
Boat Type: Tugboat/Towboat
Currently For Sale: Yes
 
Results per page:
« 1 2 3 4 5 » 

Find A Boat

Search by Keyword:

Search by Boat Type:

Search by Status:

Find Boats For Sale:
Search by Year Built:

Search by City

Search by State

Search by Country